Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8153,613
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9653,707
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0123,736
YaoundeCameroon 590367
YokoCameroon 803499
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8535,502
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7097,276
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5257,162
YanjiChina 12,5127,775
YichangChina 11,2456,988
YinchuanChina 10,7046,652
YiningChina 8,6795,393
YariguiesColombia 9,1955,714
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8525,501
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9175,541
YazdIran 6,0013,729
YakushimaJapan 13,0698,121
YamagataJapan 13,5588,425
YamaguchiJapan 13,0098,084
YokkaichiJapan 13,4158,336
YokohamaJapan 13,6468,480
YonagoJapan 13,1218,154
YonagunijimaJapan 12,4857,758
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,3268,902
YeMyanmar 9,9336,173
YolaNigeria 1,179733
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,6667,871
YurimaguasPeru 9,4325,861
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8804,897
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,2178,213
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7374,187
Yakima, WaUsa 12,9408,041
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,9298,034
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3307,662
York, PaUsa 9,6966,025
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0106,220
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1218,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -