Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7771,726
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9762,471
DavisAntarctica 9,1065,659
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6588,487
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4688,369
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7886,083
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4318,967
DhakaBangladesh 9,1995,716
D’UccleBelgium 5,7423,568
DiamantinaBrazil 6,0353,750
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3214,549
DouradosBrazil 7,2704,517
DoualaCameroon 534332
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4155,229
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3687,064
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3807,693
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6587,866
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3665,199
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6746,011
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4255,857
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8896,767
DuianChina 9,9956,211
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9103,051
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0372,508
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0345,614
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0065,597
DabaaEgypt 4,0962,545
DakhlaEgypt 3,6352,259
DijonFrance 5,3463,322
DresdenGermany 5,7833,594
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7825,457
DebrecenHungary 5,5013,418
DalatangiIceland 7,5534,693
DaltonganjIndia 8,5525,314
DarbhangaIndia 8,7625,445
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6656,006
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6756,012
DumkaIndia 8,8765,516
DwarkaIndia 7,0124,357
DezfulIran 5,5463,446
DublinIreland 6,1783,839
DecimomannuItaly 4,4532,767
DobbiacoItaly 5,2853,284
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,7021,057
Deir-AllaJordan 4,6222,872
DagorettiKenya 3,1151,936
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5024,041
DedzaMalawi 3,1881,981
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5176,536
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1896,953
DaweiMyanmar 9,9696,195
De BiltNetherlands 5,8813,654
De KooyNetherlands 5,9753,713
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9793,715
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,2889,500
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8329,217
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,5239,025
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,5339,031
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,6894,156
DalbandinPakistan 6,7594,200
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4534,632
DirPakistan 7,6434,750
DroshPakistan 7,6494,753
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,3347,665
DohaQatar 5,4313,375
DorohoiRomania 5,6743,526
Dikson IslandRussia 9,5135,911
DudinkaRussia 9,5925,960
DzardzanRussia 11,0716,879
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3553,328
DakarSenegal 3,3592,087
DaruSierra Leone 2,3781,478
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0122,493
DamazinSudan 3,1531,959
DongolaSudan 3,2412,014
DamascusSyria 4,7762,968
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7772,969
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1623,208
DusanbeTajikistan 7,5014,661
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4462,141
DjerbaTunisia 3,8182,373
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3663,335
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5134,047
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2213,866
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,0343,749
DonetskUkraine 6,1033,792
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7763,590
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3026,402
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8586,126
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5037,148
Danville, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9266,168
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7237,906
David City, NeUsa 11,3807,072
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3026,402
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7817,942
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5006,525
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1668,181
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7176,660
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9447,422
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2076,343
Delphine, InUsa 10,5416,550
Denton, MdUsa 9,6035,968
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0547,491
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0886,890
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7457,920
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1696,941
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2316,358
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6056,590
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4967,765
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7826,700
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6917,265
Dover, DeUsa 9,6035,968
Dover, TnUsa 10,6606,624
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6237,223
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8356,733
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8946,770
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Durham, NhUsa 9,2305,735
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7992,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -