Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,34211,398
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3665,820
ParanaArgentina 8,0144,980
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6564,758
PehuajoArgentina 8,2285,113
PergaminoArgentina 8,0675,013
PigeArgentina 8,3085,163
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3295,176
PosadasArgentina 7,4914,655
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9214,922
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9065,534
Punta IndioArgentina 7,8094,853
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5847,198
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0467,486
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5433,445
ParakouBenin 1,308813
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,1213,182
ParacatuBrazil 6,3513,946
ParanaBrazil 6,3723,960
ParanaguaBrazil 6,7224,177
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8494,256
ParintinsBrazil 7,2814,524
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6223,493
Passo FundoBrazil 7,1704,456
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3443,942
PaulistanaBrazil 5,5873,472
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,2853,284
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,7413,567
PeixeBrazil 6,4414,002
PetrolinaBrazil 5,5313,437
PicosBrazil 5,6143,489
PiraiBrazil 6,1853,844
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5454,067
PompeuBrazil 6,2033,854
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3654,577
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7804,213
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,9884,343
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0915,028
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,1094,418
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4293,995
PosseBrazil 6,2393,877
PlevenBulgaria 5,1523,202
PlovdivBulgaria 5,0283,124
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6886,641
Peace River, AbCanada 12,2077,586
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,4256,478
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7177,902
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8336,110
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6886,642
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0498,109
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4325,240
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0978,139
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2767,007
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6657,249
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6287,847
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9948,074
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5257,162
ParronChile 8,9935,588
Puerto AysenChile 9,2865,770
Puerto MonttChile 9,2775,765
Punta ArenasChile 9,2515,749
PingbianChina 11,4297,102
PeralesColombia 9,3375,802
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4965,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4136,471
PragueCzech Republic 5,6733,525
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0265,609
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8635,508
PoloDominican Republic 8,9785,579
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9155,540
PichilingueEcuador 9,8076,094
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9196,164
PuyoEcuador 9,6385,989
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3342,693
ParisFrance 5,5413,443
PerpignanFrance 4,8663,024
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9314,929
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9356,795
PotsdamGermany 5,9173,677
PatrasGreece 4,5312,815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7626,066
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0845,024
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9284,926
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,0925,650
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3026,402
PecsHungary 5,2753,278
PambanIndia 7,8794,896
PuneIndia 7,4194,610
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1866,330
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1846,950
PadovaItaly 5,1373,192
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2153,241
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3422,698
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3462,701
PantelleriaItaly 4,1852,600
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0623,145
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,4902,790
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8853,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8283,000
PiacenzaItaly 5,0723,152
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9383,068
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0323,127
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6472,887
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6532,891
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7242,936
PrizziItaly 4,2992,672
PakseLaos 10,7816,699
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1836,328
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7253,558
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7493,572
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,55810,289
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9033,047
PatheinMyanmar 9,6065,969
PutaoMyanmar 9,9126,159
PyiMyanmar 9,6616,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,51210,261
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,5739,678
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,2639,485
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,2649,485
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,1849,436
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4509,601
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2846,390
Port HarcourtNigeria 647402
PohangNorth Korea 12,7637,931
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3597,680
PadidanPakistan 7,0424,376
PanjgurPakistan 6,6634,141
ParachinarPakistan 7,4454,626
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5474,068
PeshawarPakistan 7,5834,712
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2819,496
PilarParaguay 7,7094,790
PiscoPeru 9,4455,870
PiuraPeru 9,9296,170
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6855,397
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2107,587
PoznanPoland 5,9543,700
PrzemyslPoland 5,7733,587
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,8613,021
PortalegrePortugal 4,7412,946
Porto Portugal 4,9703,089
PavelecRussia 6,6784,150
PecoraRussia 8,2775,144
PermRussia 7,7404,810
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5598,426
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2784,523
PjatigorskRussia 6,0243,743
PoronajskRussia 13,0958,137
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9403,691
Providenja BayRussia 12,9328,036
PskovRussia 6,7354,185
PodorSenegal 3,2352,010
PopradSlovakia 5,6433,507
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,0962,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,4782,161
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5192,808
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9374,932
Port SudanSudan 3,8372,384
ParamariboSuriname 7,1334,432
PiteňSweden 7,4124,606
PalmyraSyria 4,9823,096
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,89610,499
PhetchabunThailand 10,2866,392
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,1936,334
PhraeThailand 10,1816,327
PhuketThailand 9,9806,202
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9716,196
Prachin BuriThailand 10,3096,406
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1396,300
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8504,878
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8073,609
PoltavaUkraine 6,1113,798
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6744,769
PradoUruguay 7,7004,785
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5984,721
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6406,612
Pana, IlUsa 10,7296,667
Paoli, InUsa 10,4676,504
Paris, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,1096,903
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7486,679
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1577,554
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5067,150
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3957,081
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3097,028
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8758,000
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6166,597
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7696,692
Perry, OkUsa 11,4657,124
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5465,932
Philo, OhUsa 10,1226,290
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8657,994
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5687,188
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0396,860
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0286,853
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2616,998
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9716,196
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4515,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1925,712
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9296,792
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5557,802
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0286,853
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7636,688
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,0148,087
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2757,006
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5355,925
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,0148,087
Portage, WiUsa 10,6816,637
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1855,708
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1328,160
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8636,750
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1326,918
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6147,838
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5965,963
Princeton, InUsa 10,6476,616
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2475,746
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0657,498
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4945,278
PetaukeZambia 2,9001,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -