Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,7052,924
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,4505,251
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,2815,146
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5025,283
ViennaAustria 5,4923,413
VitebskBelarus 6,5224,053
VassourasBrazil 6,1553,825
VicosaBrazil 6,0253,744
VitoriaBrazil 5,7603,579
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,6753,526
VarnaBulgaria 5,2443,258
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8086,095
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9528,049
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,0487,487
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9787,444
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0018,079
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,0388,102
ValdiviaChile 9,2745,763
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1745,701
VallenarChile 8,8985,529
ValparaisoChile 9,0205,605
VanguardiaColombia 9,1675,696
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,7495,437
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4494,007
VestervigDenmark 6,3913,971
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8675,510
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8425,495
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0075,597
VilsandiEstonia 6,6704,145
VaasaFinland 7,1714,456
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5204,673
VeravalIndia 7,1074,416
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3985,218
ValentiaIreland 6,1183,802
VeniceItaly 5,1503,200
VeronaItaly 5,1293,187
VicenzaItaly 5,1513,201
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7702,964
ViterboItaly 4,8082,988
VolterraItaly 4,9083,050
VientianeLaos 10,4356,485
VarenaLithuania 6,2803,903
VilniusLithuania 6,3323,935
VeracruzMexico 11,5957,205
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8183,616
VaernesNorway 7,1374,435
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,9574,323
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,0725,016
VillarricaParaguay 7,5014,661
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,3883,348
VanavaraRussia 10,2706,382
VasileviciRussia 6,2093,859
Velikie LukiRussia 6,6424,127
VerhojanskRussia 11,4757,130
ViljujskRussia 11,1786,946
VitimRussia 10,8516,743
Vize IslandRussia 9,6535,998
VladivostokRussia 12,6837,881
VolgogradRussia 6,4764,025
VologdaRussia 7,2044,476
VoronezRussia 6,4864,031
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,1827,570
VytegraRussia 7,2584,510
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,2043,234
ValenciaSpain 4,5662,838
ValladolidSpain 4,9023,046
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0833,158
VisbySweden 6,5464,068
VanTurkey 5,6093,486
ValleyUk 6,1253,806
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8693,647
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4868,381
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9718,060
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6217,221
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,1338,161
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3347,043
Vevay, InUsa 10,3876,455
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9536,807
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5677,188
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8406,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -