Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3624,575
GhazniAfghanistan 7,2874,528
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7172,310
General PicoArgentina 8,3895,213
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8694,890
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6891,671
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5187,157
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9228,030
GrazAustria 5,3433,320
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9663,707
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0533,761
GomelBelarus 6,2583,889
GrodnoBelarus 6,2023,854
GaranhunsBrazil 5,0923,165
GoianiaBrazil 6,5904,095
GoiasBrazil 6,6704,145
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,8803,654
GrajauBrazil 6,1513,823
GuairaBrazil 7,2504,505
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,3183,305
GuaratingaBrazil 5,5793,467
GarouaCameroon 1,228763
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1625,072
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8976,771
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0088,083
Golden, BcCanada 12,4537,739
Goose, NfCanada 8,7085,411
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1666,317
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3457,671
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7885,461
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6235,358
GanzhouChina 11,6647,248
GuangzhouChina 11,5427,172
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8855,521
GuayaquilEcuador 9,8536,123
GonderEthiopia 3,4902,169
GourdonFrance 5,1063,173
GrenobleFrance 5,1093,175
GeisenheimGermany 5,6363,503
GorlitzGermany 5,7973,602
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3492,703
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0246,851
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4684,641
GoaIndia 7,3654,577
GuwahatiIndia 9,3275,796
GelaItaly 4,2382,634
GenoaItaly 5,0163,117
GhediItaly 5,1313,188
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6852,911
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6752,905
GrossetoItaly 4,8373,006
GrottaglieItaly 4,6662,900
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6612,896
GuidoniaItaly 4,7652,961
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,8001,119
GifuJapan 13,4108,333
GaoMali 2,1191,317
GuamMariana Islands 14,9739,304
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3277,660
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1117,526
GuaymasMexico 12,9298,034
GaluutMongolia 10,1706,320
GemertNetherlands 5,8173,615
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7069,760
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0759,368
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9049,262
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3509,539
GayaNiger 1,517943
GardermoenNorway 6,7764,210
GeiloNorway 6,8094,231
GdanskPoland 6,1913,847
GalatiRomania 5,4733,401
Gor’KijRussia 7,0704,394
GorznyjRussia 6,1163,801
GridinoRussia 7,6904,779
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,3722,717
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2394,498
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,7762,968
GijonSpain 5,1253,184
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,3781,477
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,3612,088
GoteborgSweden 6,5014,040
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5084,044
GothenburgSweden 6,5004,039
GunnarnSweden 7,3414,562
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2273,248
GabesTunisia 3,8482,391
GafsaTunisia 3,9052,427
GiresunTurkey 5,5103,424
GoztepeTurkey 5,0643,147
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5454,067
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3553,949
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4023,978
GajvoronUkraine 5,8213,617
GeniceskUkraine 5,8023,605
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6796,636
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8037,956
Galva, IlUsa 10,7946,707
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3577,058
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4577,119
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4577,119
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9137,403
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0216,227
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5005,904
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9748,062
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7576,063
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8007,333
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6217,222
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2306,978
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0816,886
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4847,136
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3767,690
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4086,468
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3658,305
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2326,980
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2737,626
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6066,591
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4626,501
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6796,636
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9366,174
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9586,810
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3776,448
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9546,185
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1406,301
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1356,298
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8676,753
Groton, CtUsa 9,2845,769
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,8497,985
GuanareVenezuela 8,7565,441
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8655,509
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9554,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -