Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1195,667
UaupesBrazil 8,4335,240
UbatubaBrazil 6,3253,930
UberabaBrazil 6,5144,048
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,5677,188
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,1715,699
UpernavikGreenland 9,2815,767
UummannaqGreenland 9,0515,624
UdineItaly 5,2193,243
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4052,737
UenoJapan 13,3878,319
UnzendakeJapan 12,9558,050
UrakawaJapan 13,5178,399
UshibukaJapan 12,9518,048
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6088,456
UwajimaJapan 13,1398,165
UkmergeLithuania 6,3913,972
UtenaLithuania 6,4353,999
UlaangomMongolia 9,5895,959
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6696,630
UlgiiMongolia 9,4245,856
UliastaiMongolia 9,9236,166
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5545,937
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,9586,809
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8377,977
UfaRussia 7,5004,661
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,6916,022
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,6766,634
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,0878,133
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,7486,679
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,1315,053
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4138,335
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9427,421
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3417,669
Umm BeninSudan 3,1721,971
UmeňSweden 7,2394,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,6846,639
Udon ThaniThailand 10,4626,501
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,1746,322
UrfaTurkey 5,2193,243
UsakTurkey 4,8613,021
Uman’Ukraine 5,8753,651
UzgorodUkraine 5,6383,503
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9276,169
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2066,342
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6326,607
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2716,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -