Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7794,213
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6092,243
HuamboAngola 1,551964
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,6658,491
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6508,482
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6159,082
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7953,601
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7487,922
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6765,391
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6785,393
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9546,186
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7055,410
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1966,336
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8617,371
Hope, BcCanada 12,8397,978
HaikouChina 11,2356,982
HailarChina 11,5697,189
HamiChina 9,6345,987
HetanChina 8,3995,220
HavanaCuba 10,1566,311
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7715,450
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7125,413
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0265,609
HelwanEgypt 4,1582,584
HurguadaEgypt 4,0882,541
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0964,410
HelsinkiFinland 6,9064,291
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9274,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,10010,005
HamburgGermany 6,0433,755
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0433,755
HannoverGermany 5,9123,674
HelgolandGermany 6,1033,793
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,3983,354
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3552,706
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9195,542
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,26210,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,30210,752
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4874,653
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8854,900
HaifaIsrael 4,6332,879
HaboroJapan 13,3118,272
HachijojimaJapan 13,7678,555
HachinoheJapan 13,5228,403
HagiJapan 12,9968,076
HakodateJapan 13,3948,323
HamadaJapan 13,0358,100
HamamatsuJapan 13,5188,400
HikoneJapan 13,3728,310
HimejiJapan 13,2598,239
HiradoJapan 12,8707,998
HirooJapan 13,5468,417
HiroshimaJapan 13,0888,133
HitaJapan 12,9948,075
HitoyoshiJapan 13,0168,088
HunLibya 3,4042,115
HomboriMali 2,1201,317
HomalinMyanmar 9,6545,999
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9156,161
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9539,292
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8099,203
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8709,241
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4378,971
HororataNew Zealand 14,8199,209
HyderabadPakistan 7,0274,366
HuanucoPeru 9,4415,867
HelPoland 6,2183,864
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6477,859
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,5375,305
HatangaRussia 10,2096,344
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,4905,276
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,3191,441
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7172,931
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4773,404
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,63610,338
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3847,696
HyesanSouth Korea 12,4677,747
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0695,014
HalaibSudan 3,9542,457
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4472,142
HudeibaSudan 3,4242,128
HaparandaSweden 7,4984,660
HarnosandSweden 7,0834,401
HamaSyria 4,9313,064
HassakahSyria 5,2923,289
Hua HinThailand 10,1556,311
HakkariTurkey 5,5693,461
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1123,798
HersonUkraine 5,7533,575
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8413,630
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3245,794
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6846,018
Hart, MiUsa 10,4416,488
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3535,812
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3647,062
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2586,374
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8117,340
Hays, KsUsa 11,5827,197
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5418,414
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4777,132
Helena, MtUsa 12,3557,677
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7976,088
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7616,066
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1216,289
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2857,634
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8496,742
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4976,523
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4487,114
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5265,919
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7266,665
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3706,444
Holly, CoUsa 11,8607,370
Homer, AkUsa 13,2438,229
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6016,587
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6096,593
Horton, KsUsa 11,2757,006
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8117,340
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9466,181
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3356,422
Houma, LaUsa 10,9616,811
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4027,085
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1696,319
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5566,560
Huron, SdUsa 11,4027,085
HanoiVietnam 10,7746,695
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8876,765
HarareZimbabwe 3,1061,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -