Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4034,600
NeuquenArgentina 8,8285,486
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1295,052
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0379,965
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4168,958
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4078,953
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5358,411
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6606,003
NatitingouBenin 1,471914
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0393,753
NgaoundereCameroon 1,042648
NkoundjaCameroon 740460
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8915,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9998,078
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7005,406
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3835,831
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0137,465
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8457,361
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9246,167
N’DjamenaChad 1,587986
NanchangChina 11,7167,281
NanjingChina 11,9307,413
NanningChina 11,0096,841
NicosiaCyprus 4,7312,940
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1863,844
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8375,491
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9945,589
NegeleEthiopia 3,4872,167
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,62010,949
NandiFiji 17,62010,949
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0524,382
NancyFrance 5,4973,416
NantesFrance 5,4153,365
NiceFrance 4,9343,066
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0243,743
NurembergGermany 5,5873,472
NurnbergGermany 5,5873,472
NaxosGreece 4,5392,821
NanortalikGreenland 8,1845,086
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,2555,130
NordGreenland 9,2425,743
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7025,407
NzerekoreGuinea 2,1101,311
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9994,971
New DelhiIndia 7,9554,943
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6582,894
NaganoJapan 13,4688,369
NagasakiJapan 12,9198,028
NagoJapan 12,9248,031
NagoyaJapan 13,4378,350
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,9068,020
NaraJapan 13,3638,304
NazeJapan 13,0218,092
NemuroJapan 13,6338,472
NiigataJapan 13,4758,373
NikkoJapan 13,5698,432
NobeokaJapan 13,0848,131
NairobiKenya 3,1141,935
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,65011,589
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1875,088
NidaLithuania 6,3263,931
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5762,844
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8523,015
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0691,907
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1221,940
NaraMali 2,4941,550
NioroMali 2,6641,656
NemaMauritania 2,6061,620
NouakchottMauritania 3,4162,123
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,49810,252
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,3879,562
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0899,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3589,543
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1979,444
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5466,554
N’GuigmiNiger 1,7311,075
NiameyNiger 1,7361,079
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7204,797
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0805,021
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8555,503
NawabshahPakistan 7,0474,379
NokkundiPakistan 6,6054,104
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9734,954
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,4207,718
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3235,172
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5007,146
NikolaevRussia 5,7683,584
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7047,894
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6138,460
NizneangarskRussia 10,7476,678
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0896,270
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2445,123
NovgorodRussia 6,8764,273
NovosibirskRussia 9,0715,637
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0334,992
No. 6Sudan 3,5202,187
NyalaSudan 2,2771,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6716,631
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,1776,324
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,1506,308
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2456,366
NarathiwatThailand 10,3566,435
NigdeTurkey 5,0553,141
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4323,997
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9183,678
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2996,400
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2996,400
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5296,543
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0096,841
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1846,950
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2155,726
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4845,893
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9546,185
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9586,809
New London, WiUsa 10,6576,622
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8896,766
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9136,781
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0786,884
New YorkUsa 9,4515,873
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4295,860
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4405,866
Newark, NjUsa 9,4625,880
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4306,482
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1206,289
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4487,114
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4006,462
Newport, TnUsa 10,2116,345
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9048,019
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6065,969
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3907,078
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3718,309
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5177,157
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6767,255
Norton, KsUsa 11,6447,236
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1736,322
NdolaZambia 2,5841,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -