Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5322,195
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,8082,367
EsquelArgentina 9,1345,676
EzeizaArgentina 7,9054,913
East SaleAustralia 13,9548,671
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0797,506
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,507
EssendonAustralia 13,8168,586
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1693,833
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,2444,502
EspinosaBrazil 5,8793,653
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,1457,547
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,1217,532
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,1297,537
Edson, AbCanada 12,3007,644
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0838,130
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1166,908
Estevan, SkCanada 11,6247,223
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,0498,109
Eureka, NtCanada 10,1756,323
ErlianChina 11,1246,912
El CaranoColombia 9,5035,905
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2563,888
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0095,598
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7475,435
El ArishEgypt 4,4152,744
El TorEgypt 4,1682,590
ErfurtGermany 5,7513,574
EssenGermany 5,7963,602
EsfahanIran 5,8243,619
EilatIsrael 4,3642,712
EsashiJapan 13,3468,293
EldoretKenya 2,9531,835
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,2606,376
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0802,536
EeldeNetherlands 5,9883,721
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4069,574
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8449,224
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6636,626
EnuguNigeria 808502
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4834,650
EvoraPortugal 4,6872,912
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,4067,709
EkimcanRussia 12,2677,623
Elat’MaRussia 6,8794,275
ElistaRussia 6,2663,894
ErbogacenRussia 10,5706,568
EssejRussia 10,2286,356
Ed DueimSudan 3,0691,907
El FasherSudan 2,4231,506
El GeneinaSudan 2,1831,357
El ObeidSudan 2,8261,756
El ShowakSudan 3,4182,124
En NahudSudan 2,6341,637
EdirneTurkey 5,0413,132
ErzincanTurkey 5,4723,400
ErzurumTurkey 5,5893,473
EskisehirTurkey 5,0183,118
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2853,905
EntebbeUganda 2,6371,638
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4003,977
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,3233,929
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2406,363
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2146,347
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9475,560
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8437,359
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4307,103
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4067,709
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9356,174
Elko, NvUsa 12,8898,010
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4977,144
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7026,029
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8818,005
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3995,841
Erie, PaUsa 9,9726,197
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3267,038
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2598,240
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1696,941
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,5178,400
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5007,146
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4957,765
Evansville, InUsa 10,6056,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -