Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3182,062
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1962,607
AlgiersAlgeria 4,1992,609
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1752,594
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8894,902
AzulArgentina 8,0675,013
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4718,371
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6927,266
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5048,392
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3818,315
AmberleyAustralia 15,0449,348
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9403,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9783,715
AimoresBrazil 5,8093,610
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,3713,338
AltamiraBrazil 6,7784,212
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3794,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,2383,876
ApodiBrazil 5,1953,228
AracajuBrazil 5,1843,222
AracuaiBrazil 5,8433,631
AragarcasBrazil 6,8924,283
AraxaBrazil 6,4093,983
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,1483,199
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,9138,024
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,8637,993
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0187,468
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1395,058
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8156,099
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6116,594
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8256,727
AbecheChad 2,0961,303
AntofagastaChile 8,8755,515
AricaChile 8,8325,488
AltaiChina 9,2705,761
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6075,970
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5675,945
AraucaColombia 8,8575,504
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9445,558
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7965,466
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9315,550
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1922,605
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,2282,627
AswanEgypt 3,7772,347
AsyutEgypt 3,8972,422
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9546,807
AsmaraEritrea 3,7622,338
AssabEritrea 4,0462,514
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4982,174
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7392,945
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,26310,106
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1135,042
AccraGhana 1,213754
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,9353,067
AthensGreece 4,5682,839
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,5422,823
AasiaatGreenland 8,9755,577
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2415,121
AputiteqGreenland 8,2405,121
AkureyriIceland 7,6874,777
AgraIndia 8,0054,975
AhmedabadIndia 7,3854,589
AkolaIndia 7,7854,838
AllahabadIndia 8,3395,182
AmritsarIndia 7,8094,853
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2658,243
AbadanIran 5,4193,368
ArakIran 5,7633,581
AlbengaItaly 4,9763,092
AlgheroItaly 4,5962,856
AmendolaItaly 4,7492,951
AnconaItaly 4,9513,076
ArezzoItaly 4,9203,057
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,556967
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,495929
AbashiriJapan 13,5048,391
AburatsuJapan 13,0978,138
AikawaJapan 13,4068,330
AjiroJapan 13,6198,463
AkitaJapan 13,4618,365
AkuneJapan 12,9738,061
AomoriJapan 13,4518,358
AsahikawaJapan 13,3938,323
AsosanJapan 13,0218,091
AmmanJordan 4,6272,875
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,3165,168
AinaziLatvia 6,6584,137
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5582,833
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8232,997
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6782,907
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6542,892
AtarMauritania 3,3472,080
AgalegaMauritius 5,3963,353
AcapulcoMexico 11,9987,456
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0146,223
AltaiMongolia 9,8726,135
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3746,446
AgadirMorocco 3,9632,463
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8813,654
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5629,049
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0899,376
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,5009,632
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,5869,685
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8699,240
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,5839,684
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,5969,692
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,5989,693
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,5989,693
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,4956,522
AgadezNiger 1,9661,222
AsuncionParaguay 7,6104,729
ArequipaPeru 8,9535,563
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4427,731
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7419,160
AradRomania 5,3553,327
AjanRussia 12,3607,681
AldanRussia 11,5767,194
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7974,224
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9505,562
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9318,035
AnadyrRussia 12,8327,974
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6954,782
ArmavirRussia 5,9973,727
AstrakhanRussia 6,4764,024
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,40211,435
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1903,225
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,5402,821
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,4462,763
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,3292,690
Abu HamedSudan 3,4982,174
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,1741,972
AqiqSudan 3,8452,390
ArbaatSudan 3,8302,380
AromaSudan 3,5262,191
AtbaraSudan 3,4362,135
Abu KamalSyria 5,1443,197
AleppoSyria 5,0463,136
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4326,482
AtakpameTogo 1,251777
AdanaTurkey 5,0033,109
AfyonTurkey 4,9193,057
AnkaraTurkey 5,1413,195
AntalyaTurkey 4,7522,953
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5104,046
AberporthUk 6,0073,733
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0263,745
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,6093,486
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,7893,597
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6783,528
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6613,518
ArtigasUruguay 7,6134,731
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7656,690
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3937,080
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,1288,158
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7727,315
Ada, MnUsa 11,2526,992
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2876,392
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1206,289
Akron, OhUsa 10,0746,260
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2057,585
Albany, GaUsa 10,3086,406
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4535,874
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0336,856
Albion, NeUsa 11,4367,106
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3397,668
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8766,758
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3937,080
Algona, IaUsa 11,0946,894
Alice, TxUsa 11,6847,261
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5685,946
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8227,346
Alma, MiUsa 10,3666,441
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2456,366
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1857,572
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8997,394
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3795,828
Amite, LaUsa 10,9326,793
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0558,112
Anderson, InUsa 10,4626,501
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7916,084
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2876,392
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9898,071
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4116,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1176,287
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1706,320
Ashland, WiUsa 10,8026,713
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1838,192
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2426,986
Athens, GaUsa 10,2426,364
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3446,428
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4845,893
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,0418,725
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3097,028
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1176,287
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3387,667
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6176,598
Austin, TxUsa 11,6227,222
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3584,572
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8704,890
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7035,408
AdenYemen 4,2732,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -