Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,5944,719
FarahAfghanistan 6,6974,161
FormosaArgentina 7,6874,777
ForrestAustralia 12,7337,912
FrancistownBotswana 3,0571,899
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,5872,850
FloraniaBrazil 5,0913,164
FlorestaBrazil 5,3123,301
FlorianoBrazil 5,7803,592
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,7874,218
FormosaBrazil 6,3673,957
FortalezaBrazil 5,2713,276
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3164,546
FrancaBrazil 6,4834,029
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3767,069
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7407,296
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,8487,362
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3017,644
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,2297,599
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0487,487
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7217,284
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3787,692
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0137,465
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9435,557
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9315,550
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4575,877
FayaChad 2,3711,474
FamagustaCyprus 4,7652,961
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2423,879
FarafraEgypt 3,7102,305
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 545339
FichtelbergGermany 5,6993,542
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6513,511
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7892,976
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4975,280
FaranahGuinea 2,4661,532
FalconaraItaly 4,9493,075
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9553,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7392,945
FonniItaly 4,5382,820
FrontoneItaly 4,9333,065
FrosinoneItaly 4,7312,940
FukauraJapan 13,3998,326
FukueJapan 12,8287,971
FukuiJapan 13,3368,287
FukuokaJapan 12,9368,038
FukushimaJapan 13,5938,447
FukuyamaJapan 13,1538,174
FushikiJapan 13,3718,309
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1175,044
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7542,954
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,9133,053
FunchalMadeira 4,5802,846
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8604,884
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1092,553
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9194,299
FaroPortugal 4,5342,817
FerganaRussia 7,8124,854
FreetownSierra Leone 2,6441,643
FalunSweden 6,8444,253
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8963,664
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7223,556
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6417,855
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4067,088
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2396,984
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1825,705
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9846,825
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8216,725
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4577,119
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9336,794
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1986,958
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8476,119
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1196,288
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0686,256
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6927,887
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2606,376
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7737,937
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2646,378
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6386,611
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0487,487
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0946,894
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9537,427
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,0926,271
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2576,995
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2406,984
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3906,457
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5197,158
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2555,751
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3846,453
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0816,886
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9546,185
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6836,017
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3858,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3497,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -