Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,3934,594
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9864,341
KhostAfghanistan 7,4164,608
KunduzAfghanistan 7,4434,625
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8055,472
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1187,531
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2933,289
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9723,711
KandiBenin 1,465910
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6977,890
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1526,309
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1556,310
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6757,876
Kenora, OnCanada 11,0046,838
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6926,022
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0187,468
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4317,103
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3255,794
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,5045,906
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,1365,056
KashiChina 8,1275,050
KunmingChina 10,4376,486
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 848527
KhargaEgypt 3,7352,321
KosseirEgypt 4,0492,516
KajaaniFinland 7,3904,592
KuopioFinland 7,2464,503
KuusamoFinland 7,5904,716
KarlsruheGermany 5,5273,434
KasselGermany 5,7823,593
KonstanzGermany 5,3803,343
KumasiGhana 1,414879
KalamataGreece 4,4162,744
KerkiraGreece 4,6252,874
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3692,715
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8115,475
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2215,109
KankanGuinea 2,3461,458
KindiaGuinea 2,6741,662
KissidougouGuinea 2,3691,472
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,25210,721
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6227,222
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6227,222
KeszthelyHungary 5,3413,319
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5024,662
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9695,573
KotaIndia 7,7504,816
KozhikodeIndia 7,5224,674
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7067,895
KermanIran 6,1483,821
KermanshahIran 5,5823,469
Khoram AbadIran 5,6093,485
KilkennyIreland 6,1133,799
KingstonJamaica 9,5595,940
KagoshimaJapan 13,0208,091
KanazawaJapan 13,3468,293
KaruizawaJapan 13,5128,397
KatsuuraJapan 13,7148,522
KawaguchikoJapan 13,5708,433
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3358,287
KobeJapan 13,3118,272
KochiJapan 13,2148,211
KofuJapan 13,5458,417
KumagayaJapan 13,5898,444
KumamotoJapan 12,9918,073
KumejimaJapan 12,8177,965
KureJapan 13,1018,141
KushiroJapan 13,5768,436
KutchanJapan 13,3338,285
KyotoJapan 13,3418,290
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8755,515
KitaleKenya 2,9261,818
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3283,311
KufraLibya 3,1841,979
KaunasLithuania 6,3323,935
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3743,961
KybartaiLithuania 6,2863,906
KarongaMalawi 2,9641,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4076,467
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9297,413
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,3236,415
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4956,521
KuantanMalaysia 10,5086,530
KuchingMalaysia 11,2977,020
KayesMali 2,7871,732
KeniebaMali 2,6701,659
KidalMali 2,2761,414
KitaMali 2,5261,569
KoutiaMali 2,1401,330
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,52310,889
KisinevMoldova 5,6593,517
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5397,171
KhatgalMongolia 10,1676,318
KhovdMongolia 9,5325,923
KhujirtMongolia 10,3706,444
KhutagMongolia 10,3536,433
KenitraMorocco 4,2082,615
KalewaMyanmar 9,5845,955
KathaMyanmar 9,7946,086
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0036,216
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,4885,896
KengtungMyanmar 10,1266,292
KhamtiMyanmar 9,7376,051
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,0421,891
KathmanduNepal 8,7305,425
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,45510,225
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4929,627
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,1739,428
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3509,539
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5279,649
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3089,513
KanoNigeria 1,418881
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6607,867
KarasjokNorway 7,9034,911
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9834,339
KristiansandNorway 6,5464,068
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0974,410
KhasabOman 5,9023,667
KarachiPakistan 6,8704,269
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8884,280
KhanpurPakistan 7,3374,559
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9314,307
KororPalau 13,9568,672
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6563,515
KlodzkoPoland 5,7353,564
KoszalinPoland 6,1433,817
KrakowPoland 5,7443,569
KalakanRussia 11,2056,963
KaliningradRussia 6,2573,888
KamenskoeRussia 12,8918,010
KandalaksaRussia 7,7684,827
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,1445,060
KazanRussia 7,2594,511
KemRussia 7,5944,719
KerchRussia 5,8033,606
KhabarovskRussia 12,6437,856
KirenskRussia 10,6246,602
KirovRussia 7,5044,663
KljuciRussia 13,3458,293
KolpasevRussia 9,1605,692
KorfRussia 13,1028,142
KostromaRussia 7,0894,405
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,0606,873
KotlasRussia 7,6024,724
KrasnodarRussia 5,9013,667
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5464,689
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7284,802
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7086,033
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,4075,846
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,1334,433
KurganRussia 8,0575,007
KurskRussia 6,3753,962
KyraRussia 11,0166,845
KigaliRwanda 2,3811,480
KoldaSenegal 3,0211,877
KabalaSierra Leone 2,5221,567
KosiceSlovakia 5,6243,495
KimberleySouth Africa 3,5592,212
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,5767,815
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9924,966
KadugliSudan 2,6581,652
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3102,057
KassalaSudan 3,5302,194
KhartoumSudan 3,1811,977
KostiSudan 3,0551,898
KalmarSweden 6,4143,986
KaresuandoSweden 7,7584,821
KarlstadSweden 6,7004,163
KristianstadSweden 6,3273,932
KamishliSyria 5,3653,334
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1116,283
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4736,508
Khon KaenThailand 10,4606,500
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2486,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,3866,454
KairouanTunisia 4,0462,514
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1493,199
KarsTurkey 5,7513,574
KastamonuTurkey 5,3143,302
KayseriTurkey 5,1653,210
KonyaTurkey 4,9443,072
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9384,311
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8374,249
KinlossUk 6,5804,089
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,2073,857
KievUkraine 6,0483,758
KirillovkaUkraine 5,9743,712
KirovogradUkraine 5,9203,679
KlepininoUkraine 5,7273,559
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,9763,714
Kovel’Ukraine 5,9653,707
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,9123,674
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4176,473
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4337,726
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2156,969
Keene, NhUsa 9,3105,786
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2896,394
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9717,439
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,0916,271
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9487,424
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4438,353
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5547,180
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7566,063
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2668,244
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3006,400
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,4598,364
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6257,845
KabompoZambia 2,2251,383
KabweZambia 2,6531,648
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,6531,648
KafirondaZambia 2,5121,561
KaomaZambia 2,3601,466
KasamaZambia 2,6911,672
KasempaZambia 2,3621,468
KawambwaZambia 2,4661,533
KaroiZimbabwe 2,9051,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -