Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1981,987
In SalahAlgeria 3,1771,974
InnsbruckAustria 5,3403,318
IbiriteBrazil 6,1263,807
IguatuBrazil 5,3673,335
IlheusBrazil 5,4803,406
ImperatrizBrazil 6,2663,894
IndaialBrazil 6,8294,243
IpameriBrazil 6,4964,037
IraiBrazil 7,2224,488
IreceBrazil 5,7103,548
ItaberabaBrazil 5,5783,466
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4704,642
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2004,474
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,9483,696
ItaperunaBrazil 5,9423,692
ItapevaBrazil 6,7154,173
ItirucuBrazil 5,5423,444
ItuacuBrazil 5,6953,539
IvinhemaBrazil 7,1824,463
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4527,117
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8906,146
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,9737,440
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4575,877
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5546,559
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8285,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7277,909
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1785,703
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9235,545
IzobambaEcuador 9,7076,032
IsmailiaEgypt 4,2752,657
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8766,758
IoanninaGreece 4,6572,894
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9385,554
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2285,113
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6964,782
IranshahrIran 6,3543,948
IstranaItaly 5,1683,212
IidaJapan 13,4928,384
IizukaJapan 12,9628,055
IrakoJapan 13,4728,372
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5607,805
IrozakiJapan 13,6208,464
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6027,831
IshinomakiJapan 13,6218,464
IwamizawaJapan 13,3868,318
IzuharaJapan 12,8207,966
IrbidJordan 4,6642,899
IfraneMorocco 4,0722,530
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4098,954
IlorinNigeria 1,121696
InchonNorth Korea 12,4807,755
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7635,446
IslamabadPakistan 7,7044,788
IquitosPeru 9,1205,668
IloiloPhilippines 12,6207,842
IasiRomania 5,6303,498
IcaRussia 13,2208,215
IlirnejRussia 12,4417,731
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,5127,775
IrkutskRussia 10,4486,492
Ivdel’Russia 8,1145,042
IbizaSpain 4,4652,774
IspartaTurkey 4,8262,999
IstanbulTurkey 5,0683,149
IzmirTurkey 4,7422,947
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,7233,557
IzmailUkraine 5,4913,412
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Independence, KsUsa 11,3607,059
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4835,893
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4866,516
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1256,913
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9576,809
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1186,288
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0416,861
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5856,577
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6706,009
IsokaZambia 2,8411,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -