Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,1552,582
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9281,819
OranArgentina 8,2495,126
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6657,249
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
OstendeBelgium 5,8013,605
ObidosBrazil 7,1454,440
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,8411,144
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6275,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6265,982
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2665,758
OdenseDenmark 6,2383,876
OtavaloEcuador 9,6766,013
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,50410,877
OuluFinland 7,4214,612
OroomiehIran 5,6613,518
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6262,875
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1331,326
ObihiroJapan 13,5018,390
OfunatoJapan 13,6188,462
OitaJapan 13,0578,114
OkayamaJapan 13,2028,204
OkinoerabuJapan 12,9728,061
OmaezakiJapan 13,5678,430
OmuJapan 13,3828,316
OnahamaJapan 13,6698,494
OsakaJapan 13,3378,288
OshimaJapan 13,6558,486
OtaruJapan 13,3348,286
OwaseJapan 13,4218,340
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8872,415
OujoaMorocco 4,0992,547
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,67210,360
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2699,488
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6539,105
OphirNew Zealand 14,5839,062
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5459,660
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4228,962
OcotalNicaragua 10,5916,581
OrlandNorway 7,1614,450
OsloNorway 6,7454,192
OhotskRussia 12,4047,708
OkhotskRussia 12,4047,708
OlekminskRussia 11,2456,988
OlenekRussia 10,6336,608
OmskRussia 8,4925,277
OnegaRussia 7,5764,708
OrenburgRussia 7,2574,510
OymyakonRussia 12,1217,532
OviedoSpain 5,1113,176
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1214,425
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7114,170
OdessaUkraine 5,6653,520
OvrucUkraine 6,0843,781
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3216,414
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4367,106
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8626,128
Oakley, IdUsa 12,7007,892
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5836,577
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5297,164
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2416,985
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1466,926
Olympia, WaUsa 13,0708,122
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2787,008
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2867,013
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5536,558
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0516,246
Orono, MeUsa 9,1045,657
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6446,614
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6796,015
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2416,985
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5756,571
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2996,400
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2116,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -