Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,8583,019
LuandaAngola 1,033642
LuenaAngola 1,7431,083
La PlataArgentina 7,8534,880
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3685,200
La RiojaArgentina 8,5745,328
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3255,173
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3135,787
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8944,905
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7338,534
LavertonAustralia 13,7988,574
LearmonthAustralia 11,5547,180
LongreachAustralia 14,5149,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5159,019
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Low HeadAustralia 13,7388,537
LinzAustria 5,4663,397
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8204,238
LerwickUk 6,8194,238
La PazBolivia 8,5935,340
LavrasBrazil 6,2553,887
LencoisBrazil 5,6803,529
LinharesBrazil 5,7063,545
LondrinaBrazil 6,9294,306
LomBulgaria 5,1563,204
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5697,189
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3286,418
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3257,038
Langara, BcCanada 13,1188,151
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2697,624
London, OnCanada 10,0536,247
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8366,112
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2626,998
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7937,950
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0942,544
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,0015,593
LanzhouChina 10,5166,535
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,3115,786
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8695,511
LimonCosta Rica 10,2156,347
LarnacaCyprus 4,7262,936
LimassolCyprus 4,6762,906
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4001,492
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8091,124
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3113,922
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7415,432
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9065,534
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8125,476
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9585,567
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7996,089
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7756,074
LuxorEgypt 3,9012,424
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9336,794
Laucala BayFiji 17,63610,959
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0644,390
Le MansFrance 5,4713,400
LilleFrance 5,7263,558
LyonFrance 5,1763,216
LambarnGabon 165103
LastourvilleGabon 441274
LibrevilleGabon 14892
LeipzigGermany 5,8043,606
LindenbergGermany 5,9053,669
LamiaGreece 4,6202,871
LarissaGreece 4,6952,918
LemnosGreece 4,8082,987
LimnosGreece 4,8172,993
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9284,926
LabeGuinea 2,6831,667
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,31910,762
La CeibaHonduras 10,6306,605
La MesaHonduras 10,7456,677
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1195,045
LudhianaIndia 7,8884,902
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0452,514
LatinaItaly 4,7162,931
LatronicoItaly 4,5952,855
LecceItaly 4,6512,890
LodwarKenya 3,0191,876
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3886,455
LiepajaLatvia 6,4534,010
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3803,965
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6003,480
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,8483,013
LabuanMalaysia 11,8427,359
LuqaMalta 4,1072,552
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8524,879
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9578,052
LashioMyanmar 9,9366,174
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6229,086
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,7229,149
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2219,459
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8249,212
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,1509,414
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,1509,414
LagosNigeria 1,009627
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8694,268
LillehammerNorway 6,8724,270
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7584,821
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5874,715
LimaPeru 9,5425,929
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7277,908
LisbonPortugal 4,7492,951
LeninbadRussia 7,6444,750
LevsiRussia 8,2995,157
LungiSierra Leone 2,6441,643
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2293,249
LanzaroteSpain 4,0642,526
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,9253,061
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2113,238
LuganoSwitzerland 5,1933,227
LatakiaSyria 4,9073,049
LampangThailand 10,1126,284
LoeiThailand 10,3476,430
Lop BuriThailand 10,2296,357
LomeTogo 1,130702
LeemingUk 6,1883,845
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8204,238
London, EnglandUk 5,8633,644
London-GatwickUk 5,8333,624
LynehamUk 5,8923,662
L’VovUkraine 5,8013,605
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,7863,595
LozovajaUkraine 6,1163,801
LubnyUkraine 6,0923,786
LuckUkraine 5,9323,686
LuganskUkraine 6,2133,861
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8626,750
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8766,758
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0776,883
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1966,957
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2156,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4845,894
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4707,749
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1706,941
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6557,243
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8316,730
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2647,621
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2797,009
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0747,503
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8347,354
Larned, KsUsa 11,6037,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9457,423
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0398,103
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6906,021
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2416,985
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2305,735
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2556,994
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0836,887
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1556,932
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0286,853
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5006,525
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1216,289
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5766,572
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9856,205
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,7137,900
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1655,695
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1556,932
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8966,150
Libby, MtUsa 12,5147,777
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3567,057
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7766,075
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3497,052
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0546,869
Llano, TxUsa 11,7337,291
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8677,374
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3858,317
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3838,316
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4018,328
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3557,678
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7616,066
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4476,492
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7726,694
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5307,165
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6005,965
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9437,422
Luling, TxUsa 11,6267,224
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9327,415
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8746,136
LivingstoneZambia 2,6651,656
LundaziZambia 2,9881,857
LusakaZambia 2,7131,686
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,7051,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -