Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1764,459
ShkoderAlbania 4,8813,033
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1832,600
SaltaArgentina 8,3875,212
San AntonioArgentina 8,6045,346
San LuisArgentina 8,5835,334
San RafaelArgentina 8,7905,462
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4515,252
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3085,163
SarmientoArgentina 9,0125,600
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5219,023
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5299,028
SalzburgAustria 5,4093,361
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0563,763
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0603,766
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1103,797
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,0293,746
SaveBenin 1,195743
Santa CruzBolivia 8,0735,017
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0483,137
SalvadorBrazil 5,3833,345
Santa MariaBrazil 7,3324,556
SantaremBrazil 7,0554,384
SantosBrazil 6,4614,015
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5654,080
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7674,205
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,2523,263
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9364,310
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4234,613
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,2813,903
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9003,666
Sao MateusBrazil 5,6633,519
São PauloBrazil 6,4794,026
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5184,050
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6145,353
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,5153,427
SerrinhaBrazil 5,4033,358
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,1323,811
SobralBrazil 5,4653,396
SoureBrazil 6,3713,959
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9923,724
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4084,603
SurubimBrazil 4,9903,101
SadovoBulgaria 5,0323,127
SandanskiBulgaria 4,9203,057
SofiaBulgaria 5,0383,131
SiemreapCambodia 10,5776,573
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3825,209
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,1457,547
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8705,512
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1388,164
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0806,264
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8975,529
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7727,315
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3146,409
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1525,687
Scott, SkCanada 11,8987,394
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0085,598
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6705,388
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3195,791
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0097,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8896,766
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8246,726
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1137,527
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7967,952
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4225,233
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7415,432
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,9087,399
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,9157,404
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4535,253
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1952,607
SalCape Verde 3,9802,473
SantiagoChile 8,9885,585
SewellChile 8,9645,571
ShanghaiChina 12,1947,577
ShantouChina 11,8657,373
ShenyangChina 12,0887,511
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0756,261
Simon BolivarColombia 9,2575,753
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3316,420
SibenikCroatia 4,9923,102
SplitCroatia 4,9753,092
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2493,883
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3143,924
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8855,522
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7735,452
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,7875,461
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8965,528
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7825,457
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8445,495
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9485,561
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9005,531
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9765,578
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7075,411
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8115,475
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9295,548
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9975,591
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8345,490
San GabrielEcuador 9,6275,982
SalloumEgypt 3,9802,473
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7702,343
SohagEgypt 3,9022,425
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2352,631
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8856,764
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3615,196
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6964,782
StrasbourgFrance 5,4773,404
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7484,193
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0054,353
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8453,632
SchleswigGermany 6,1423,817
StuttgartGermany 5,5013,418
SamosGreece 4,6602,896
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6942,917
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3282,689
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8085,474
SiguiriGuinea 2,3961,489
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8376,734
SzegedHungary 5,3383,317
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3883,348
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7424,811
SagarIndia 8,0144,980
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8724,892
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6379,096
SemnanIran 6,1343,812
ShahroudIran 6,3003,915
ShirazIran 5,7363,564
ShannonIreland 6,1623,829
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9493,075
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7712,965
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6092,864
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9823,096
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6052,862
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5192,808
SigonellaItaly 4,2842,662
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7631,096
SagaJapan 12,9408,041
SaigoJapan 13,0908,135
SakaiJapan 13,1098,146
SakataJapan 13,4858,380
SapporoJapan 13,3638,304
SaseboJapan 12,8938,012
SendaiJapan 13,6008,451
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,1998,202
ShimonosekiJapan 12,9718,060
ShinjoJapan 13,5298,407
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4098,333
ShirakawaJapan 13,6068,455
ShizuokaJapan 13,5658,430
SumotoJapan 13,2998,264
SuttsuJapan 13,3018,265
SuwaJapan 13,4918,383
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,7396,052
SavannakhetLaos 10,6596,623
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4353,999
SiluteLithuania 6,3393,939
SkopjeMacedonia 4,9183,056
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7972,981
SalimaMalawi 3,1921,983
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1527,551
SibuMalaysia 11,4647,124
SanMali 2,1631,344
SegouMali 2,2711,411
SikassoMali 2,0831,294
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8383,628
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5157,155
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4656,503
SainshandMongolia 10,9556,808
SafiMorocco 4,1262,564
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9012,424
SittweMyanmar 9,4225,855
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6314,121
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7885,461
SaiqOman 5,9083,671
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3453,321
SurOman 6,0663,770
SialkotPakistan 7,8024,848
SibbiPakistan 7,1034,414
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5894,716
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,3345,800
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9498,047
SandomierzPoland 5,8463,633
SniezkaPoland 5,7583,578
SuwalkiPoland 6,2353,875
SzczecinPoland 6,0403,753
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,5722,841
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4523,388
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4265,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5483,448
Satu MareRomania 5,5643,458
SibiuRomania 5,3843,346
SulinaRomania 5,5023,419
SadrinskRussia 7,9944,968
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9994,349
SalekhardRussia 8,7235,421
SaratovRussia 6,7814,214
SejmcanRussia 12,4757,752
SelagoncyRussia 10,7686,691
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7618,551
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6857,261
SmolenskRussia 6,5244,054
SociRussia 5,8093,610
SortovalaRussia 7,1854,465
SuntarRussia 11,0456,863
SurgutRussia 8,7615,444
SverdlovskRussia 7,8824,898
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7874,839
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1195,045
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 256159
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2123,239
SingaporeSingapore 10,5916,581
SliacSlovakia 5,5783,466
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5067,771
SineijuSouth Korea 12,2097,587
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8513,014
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,0103,113
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,0703,151
SevilleSpain 4,4982,795
SennarSudan 3,1651,967
ShambatSudan 3,1841,978
ShendiSudan 3,3272,067
StenseleSweden 7,3444,564
StockholmSweden 6,7274,180
StorlienSweden 7,1224,426
SundsvallSweden 7,0684,392
SantisSwitzerland 5,3323,313
SongeaTanzania 3,1661,967
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6026,589
SongkhlaThailand 10,2226,352
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1776,324
Surat ThaniThailand 10,0646,254
SurinThailand 10,5386,548
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,534953
SokodeTogo 1,367849
SfaxTunisia 3,9432,450
SousseTunisia 4,0652,526
SamsunTurkey 5,4313,375
SiirtTurkey 5,4783,404
SivasTurkey 5,3363,316
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8024,227
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8103,610
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6854,154
SarataUkraine 5,5843,470
SarnyUkraine 6,0213,741
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6353,502
SumyUkraine 6,2343,874
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7973,602
SaltoUruguay 7,7744,831
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4408,352
Safford, AzUsa 12,6997,891
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3315,798
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1186,287
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8476,741
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4577,119
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0786,884
Salem, InUsa 10,4676,504
Salem, OrUsa 13,1998,202
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5927,825
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8687,375
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7077,275
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3448,292
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5558,423
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4255,236
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5728,434
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9536,806
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5348,410
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5318,408
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1216,289
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0446,242
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7747,317
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8917,389
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4676,504
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9968,076
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,0038,080
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3747,068
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8928,011
Selma, AlUsa 10,5916,581
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3685,821
Seymour, InUsa 10,4676,504
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3846,453
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0607,494
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2296,978
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2977,020
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,3027,023
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4806,512
Southport, NcUsa 9,7526,060
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7946,707
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0356,236
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1136,906
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6847,882
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8866,765
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1286,915
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7388,537
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0586,871
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8466,740
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6326,607
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4515,873
State College, PaUsa 9,7736,073
State University, MsUsa 10,7726,694
State University, NmUsa 12,4567,740
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8656,130
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1937,577
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9726,818
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4528,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1986,958
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3155,789
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2116,967
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9506,183
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9358,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0706,879
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2917,017
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6455,993
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4004,598
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0495,623
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4955,279
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7834,837
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,7472,328
SocotraYemen 5,1943,228
SenangaZambia 2,3381,453
SerenjeZambia 2,7441,705
SeshekeZambia 2,5241,568
SolweziZambia 2,3271,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -