Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,0124,357
ChlefAlgeria 4,1762,595
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1182,559
CeresArgentina 8,1165,043
ChamicalArgentina 8,5365,304
ChepesArgentina 8,5795,331
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8905,524
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7744,831
CórdobaArgentina 8,3545,192
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3535,190
CorrientesArgentina 7,7644,824
CairnsAustralia 14,9149,268
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2858,877
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4767,131
CedunaAustralia 13,1878,194
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5579,046
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2588,860
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2528,857
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9079,264
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9538,049
ChittagongBangladesh 9,3265,796
CharnocksBarbados 7,6724,767
CotonouBenin 1,055656
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,8533,637
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0123,736
CabroboBrazil 5,3953,352
CaceresBrazil 7,4724,643
CaetiteBrazil 5,8393,629
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0013,107
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2164,484
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0624,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3553,949
Campos SalesBrazil 5,4923,413
CanavieirasBrazil 5,4893,411
CaparaoBrazil 5,9203,679
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6614,139
CaratingaBrazil 5,9283,684
CaravelasBrazil 5,5753,464
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,9803,716
CarolinaBrazil 6,2743,899
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8464,254
CataguasesBrazil 6,0293,746
CatalaoBrazil 6,4834,029
CatanduvaBrazil 6,6534,134
CaxiasBrazil 5,8033,606
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0824,401
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,9323,065
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,0893,784
ChapecoBrazil 7,1614,450
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,3044,539
CipoBrazil 5,3453,322
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4814,028
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,0383,752
CordeiroBrazil 6,0153,738
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0583,764
CorumbaBrazil 7,4934,656
CoximBrazil 7,1994,473
CrateusBrazil 5,5083,423
CuiabaBrazil 7,2994,536
CuritibaBrazil 6,7924,220
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2817,631
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0046,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0288,095
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2195,729
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4975,901
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4505,873
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5847,198
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1488,170
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1998,202
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5105,288
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6027,831
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6085,971
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9635,570
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6845,396
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6855,397
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,0128,086
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8765,516
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5486,555
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9286,170
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,8106,717
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,5107,152
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6125,973
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8987,393
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0766,262
Comox, BcCanada 13,0218,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3757,069
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1806,326
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0757,503
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4677,747
ChicoChile 9,2225,731
ChillanChile 9,1405,680
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2325,737
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,8925,525
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3195,791
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0515,624
ChangchunChina 12,1577,555
ChangduChina 9,8976,150
ChangshaChina 11,4227,097
ChengduChina 10,5496,555
ChongqingChina 10,8006,712
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0575,628
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1343,190
CamagueyCuba 9,6916,022
CasablancaCuba 10,1516,308
ChebCzech Republic 5,6563,515
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2793,902
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8455,496
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9245,546
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8635,507
CanarEcuador 9,7476,057
CairoEgypt 4,1832,600
CaenFrance 5,6163,490
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3323,313
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8164,236
CocobeachGabon 211131
CologneGermany 5,7483,572
ChiosGreece 4,6952,918
CorfuGreece 4,6252,874
ConakryGuinea 2,7271,694
CatacamasHonduras 10,5316,544
CholutecaHonduras 10,6646,627
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0164,981
CherrapunjiIndia 9,3365,801
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,3365,801
ChahbaharIran 6,2743,899
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2693,895
ClonesIreland 6,2783,901
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3043,918
CorkIreland 6,0683,771
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0633,768
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4422,760
CameriItaly 5,1413,194
CampobassoItaly 4,7372,944
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5192,808
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4272,751
Cape FrascaItaly 4,4972,794
Cape MeleItaly 4,9663,086
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5772,844
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2932,668
CerviaItaly 5,0083,112
CiampinoItaly 4,7422,947
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9963,104
Cisa PassItaly 5,0243,122
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7622,959
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2643,271
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,2092,616
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4952,793
ChibaJapan 13,6748,497
ChichibuJapan 13,5728,434
ChichijimaJapan 14,2498,855
ChoshiJapan 13,7288,531
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8162,993
ChilekaMalawi 3,3242,066
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1101,933
ChitipaMalawi 2,8911,796
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4517,737
ComitanMexico 11,1896,953
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,8569,853
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2326,980
ChoirMongolia 10,7886,704
CasablancaMorocco 4,1792,597
ChindeMozambique 3,6192,249
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4465,870
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7659,797
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3789,556
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,5669,051
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8439,223
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8449,225
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0929,378
CondegaNicaragua 10,5836,576
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3695,822
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5977,828
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5597,804
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6397,854
ChhorPakistan 7,1634,451
ChitralPakistan 7,6634,762
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3164,546
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5554,695
CajamarcaPeru 9,6916,022
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6235,980
ChiclayoPeru 9,8406,115
ChimbotePeru 9,6956,025
CuzcoPeru 8,9825,582
CzestochowaPoland 5,8113,611
CoimbraPortugal 4,8693,026
CalafatRomania 5,1643,209
CeahlauRomania 5,5653,458
ClujRomania 5,4743,401
ConstantaRomania 5,3693,337
CraiovaRomania 5,2243,246
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,2156,347
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0855,645
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3847,074
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,4057,709
Cape UelenRussia 12,7357,914
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9598,053
CaraRussia 11,2436,986
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9234,924
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0077,461
ChitaRussia 11,0616,873
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0706,879
CokurdahRussia 11,7007,270
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,6247,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,8392,386
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3527,676
CaceresSpain 4,7242,935
CadizSpain 4,4222,748
Ciudad RealSpain 4,5992,858
CordobaSpain 4,5072,801
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9344,930
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3806,450
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3896,456
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0566,249
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1526,309
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2676,380
ChumphonThailand 10,0706,257
CanakkaleTurkey 4,8813,033
CorumTurkey 5,2973,292
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1114,419
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,2364,497
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9053,670
CernovcyUkraine 5,7013,543
ChernigovUkraine 6,1753,837
CarrascoUruguay 7,6824,774
ColoniaUruguay 7,8284,864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2905,152
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7576,684
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6035,968
Camden, ScUsa 10,0286,232
Canton, NyUsa 9,5725,948
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3357,044
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5365,925
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0645,632
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7996,711
Casper, WyUsa 12,0857,510
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0758,125
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7526,060
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8516,122
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0146,844
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9276,168
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9366,174
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0866,268
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0246,229
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8116,097
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0346,857
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4126,470
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4155,851
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3595,816
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9276,169
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8367,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0097,463
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5986,586
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6096,593
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,4018,328
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1226,290
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9997,456
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3526,433
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3386,424
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2036,340
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2096,965
Clark, SdUsa 11,3717,066
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9496,804
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5656,565
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9977,455
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1116,283
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7826,700
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9068,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3706,444
College Park, MdUsa 9,6846,018
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0697,500
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0056,838
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0396,238
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4576,498
Columbus, InUsa 10,4676,504
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2727,005
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1976,336
Conception, MoUsa 11,2256,975
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4577,119
Conway, ArUsa 11,0306,854
Conway, ScUsa 9,8446,117
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5535,936
Corning, ArUsa 10,9296,792
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4035,843
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6397,233
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4797,133
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6495,996
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,2368,225
Covington, LaUsa 10,8816,762
Covington, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Crete, NeUsa 11,3747,068
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0687,499
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0214,363
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0214,363
CaracasVenezuela 8,4525,252
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0725,016
CoroVenezuela 8,7635,445
ChipataZambia 2,9871,856
ChomaZambia 2,6911,672
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,3822,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -