Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,8894,281
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,0843,781
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1533,824
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,3573,329
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4826,513
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,3165,789
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6737,875
QuinteroChile 9,0485,623
QingdaoChina 11,9797,444
QiqiharChina 11,9287,412
QuitoEcuador 9,7006,028
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,5629,049
QuettaPakistan 7,0354,371
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7427,297
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3106,407
Quang TriVietnam 10,9286,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -