Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,4164,608
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,4984,659
JuninArgentina 8,1125,041
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,8024,227
JacobinaBrazil 5,5573,453
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,1853,222
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8883,037
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2883,907
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1053,794
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,0417,482
JiuquanChina 10,0356,236
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3426,427
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9205,543
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0415,618
JoensuuFinland 7,2594,511
JokioinenFinland 6,9564,323
JyvskylFinland 7,1594,449
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9405,555
JulianehbGreenland 8,2575,131
JagdalpurIndia 8,2805,145
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8936,769
JerusalemIsrael 4,5682,839
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,4716,507
JosNigeria 1,175730
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0665,012
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0675,013
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,1184,423
JhelumPakistan 7,7404,810
JiwaniPakistan 6,3793,964
JuliacaPeru 8,7985,467
JakutskRussia 11,6327,228
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,3203,928
JenisejskRussia 9,6946,024
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6078,456
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,2188,214
JamestownSaint Helena 2,3201,441
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1362,570
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1932,605
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,5162,185
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,4362,756
JubaSudan 2,6131,623
JokkmokkSweden 7,5354,682
JönköpingSweden 6,5214,052
Jonkoping ASweden 6,5174,050
JendoubaTunisia 4,1352,569
JerbaTunisia 3,8492,392
JerseyUk 5,6493,510
JaltaUkraine 5,6183,491
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8786,760
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7366,672
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0906,270
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8026,713
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8616,128
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8477,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -