Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2814,525
BustAfghanistan 6,8554,260
BatnaAlgeria 4,0612,524
BecharAlgeria 3,7642,339
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1782,596
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6182,249
BiskraAlgeria 3,9602,461
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2101,995
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8515,500
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7405,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7585,442
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0565,006
ByrdAntarctica 10,6176,597
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3145,167
BarilocheArgentina 9,1145,663
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8954,906
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3428,912
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0939,379
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4597,742
BrestBelarus 6,0373,752
BrusselsBelgium 5,7423,568
Belize CityBelize 10,7786,698
BeninBenin 1,055656
BohiconBenin 1,147713
BermudaBermuda 8,5015,283
BageBrazil 7,4134,606
BambuiBrazil 6,3223,929
BarbacenaBrazil 6,1323,810
BarbalhaBrazil 5,3773,341
BarcelosBrazil 7,9684,951
BarraBrazil 5,8473,633
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0193,740
BarreirasBrazil 6,0613,766
BelémBrazil 6,3623,953
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,1123,798
BelterraBrazil 7,0834,401
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9243,681
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9964,347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,9103,672
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4353,999
BrevesBrazil 6,5864,092
BurgasBulgaria 5,1573,205
BurundiBurundi 2,3041,432
BatouriCameroon 848527
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3115,786
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,8397,978
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Banff, AbCanada 12,3727,688
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9006,152
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3635,197
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2467,610
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0736,881
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5457,796
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7546,061
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,0628,117
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3947,080
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5607,184
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,1128,148
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4584,635
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,7667,933
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1646,937
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,224761
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9751,228
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2145,726
BeijingChina 11,5447,174
BarranquillaColombia 9,3165,789
Benito SalasColombia 9,3515,811
BogotáColombia 9,2275,734
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5963,477
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9411,206
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,347837
BaniDominican Republic 8,8805,518
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9615,568
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8115,475
BahariyaEgypt 3,8772,409
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0752,532
BiarritzFrance 5,0173,118
BordeauxFrance 5,1483,199
BrestFrance 5,6103,486
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,14910,657
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,15110,658
BitamGabon 434270
BanjulGambia 3,2051,991
BerlinGermany 5,9273,683
BrockenGermany 5,8403,629
BokeGuinea 2,9091,808
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0291,882
BudapestHungary 5,4513,387
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4473,385
BangaloreIndia 7,7364,807
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4564,633
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,6895,400
BikanerIndia 7,5684,703
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0237,471
BabolsarIran 6,1423,816
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9573,702
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9533,700
Bandar LengehIran 5,7853,595
BirjandIran 6,4634,016
BushehrIran 5,5543,451
BaghdadIraq 5,2923,289
BasraIraq 5,3933,352
BelmulletIreland 6,3463,944
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1763,838
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,7222,934
BergamoItaly 5,1573,205
BolognaItaly 5,0363,129
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2503,262
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5382,820
BrindisiItaly 4,6922,916
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,607998
BouakeIvory Coast 1,7961,116
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2915,152
BeirutLebanon 4,7462,949
BenghaziLibya 3,8412,387
BirzaiLithuania 6,4894,033
BitolaMacedonia 4,8142,992
BlantyreMalawi 3,3242,066
BvumbweMalawi 3,3452,079
BintuluMalaysia 11,5987,207
BamakoMali 2,3711,473
Bko-SMali 2,3581,465
BougounMali 2,2451,395
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6212,250
BaitagMongolia 9,5035,905
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7546,061
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6006,587
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1676,940
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1166,907
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2136,346
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0606,873
BulganMongolia 10,4186,474
BhamawMyanmar 9,8826,141
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,5129,018
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0879,375
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2649,485
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2976,399
BilmaNiger 2,2031,369
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,6581,030
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3935,215
BergenNorway 6,8014,226
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7994,225
BjornoyaNorway 8,3925,215
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5704,704
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3634,575
BadinPakistan 7,0534,383
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6144,732
BalakotPakistan 7,7494,816
BarkhanPakistan 7,2834,526
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8336,110
BascoPhilippines 12,4477,735
BialystokPoland 6,1313,810
BejaPortugal 4,6302,877
BragancaPortugal 4,9763,092
BistritaRomania 5,5373,441
BucharestRomania 5,3123,301
BajkitRussia 9,9506,183
BarabinskRussia 8,8005,468
BarnaulRussia 9,0705,636
BerezovoRussia 8,5115,289
BiserRussia 7,9024,910
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0607,494
BogdarinRussia 11,0236,850
BogucanyRussia 9,9986,213
BomnakRussia 11,9477,424
BorRussia 9,6165,976
BorzjaRussia 11,3167,032
BratskRussia 10,2576,374
BelgradeSerbia 5,1903,225
BoSierra Leone 2,4701,535
BontheSierra Leone 2,5281,571
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4943,414
BerberaSomalia 4,2002,610
BusanSouth Korea 12,7667,933
BadajozSpain 4,6802,908
BarcelonaSpain 4,7182,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9463,073
BabanusaSudan 2,4961,551
BaselSwitzerland 5,3663,335
BernSwitzerland 5,2963,291
BangkokThailand 10,2226,352
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2276,355
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0576,250
BizerteTunisia 4,2212,623
BalikesirTurkey 4,8893,038
BursaTurkey 4,9913,102
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9304,306
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3663,956
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3053,918
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3073,919
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9963,726
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8113,611
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7903,598
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3918,321
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8097,338
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6626,004
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0967,517
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0977,517
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9966,833
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6277,225
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0446,241
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2155,726
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6547,242
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9466,802
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,5058,392
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2878,256
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3245,794
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4937,763
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6757,876
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4026,464
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1397,543
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6275,982
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5606,562
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2488,232
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5367,169
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9816,202
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0526,247
Blaine, WaUsa 12,9388,040
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4056,466
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3745,825
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7287,288
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7947,950
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7216,662
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4845,894
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2235,731
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6716,631
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4766,510
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8986,772
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5007,146
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3815,829
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9586,809
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1576,311
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7936,085
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7246,664
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6217,222
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8736,757
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6567,243
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0706,879
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9678,058
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9696,195
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2046,341
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8556,124
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0896,891
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0326,234
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8886,766
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4215,854
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9988,077
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3614,574
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2095,101
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7155,416
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0471,894
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0571,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -