Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0294,368
TiranaAlbania 4,8052,986
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6381,639
TebessaAlgeria 4,0172,496
TimimounAlgeria 3,4502,144
TindoufAlgeria 3,6332,258
TouggourtAlgeria 3,7652,340
TrelewArgentina 8,6665,385
TucumanArgentina 8,3835,209
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6568,486
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6568,486
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7209,147
TibooburraAustralia 14,0348,721
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
TshaneBotswana 2,9541,836
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2193,865
TarauacaBrazil 8,8435,495
TauaBrazil 5,4873,410
TefeBrazil 8,1665,074
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,8113,611
TeresinaBrazil 5,7453,570
TiriosBrazil 7,2004,474
TorresBrazil 6,9504,319
TracuateuaBrazil 6,1913,847
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9244,302
TriunfoBrazil 5,2553,265
TucuruiBrazil 6,5044,042
TuriacuBrazil 6,0213,741
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5526,557
Terrace, BcCanada 12,8908,010
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6287,847
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,3537,055
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7227,284
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1016,898
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6616,625
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0756,261
Tofino, BcCanada 13,1148,149
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9126,159
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9316,171
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7656,068
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,6356,609
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5345,303
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2135,725
TaiyuanChina 11,2707,003
TaoyuanChina 12,2957,640
TengchongChina 10,0146,223
TønderDenmark 6,1863,844
TylstrupDenmark 6,4374,000
TystofteDenmark 6,2263,869
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9735,576
TahrirEgypt 4,1882,602
TantaEgypt 4,2182,621
TallinEstonia 6,8244,241
TartuEstonia 6,7404,189
TampereFinland 7,0304,368
TurkuFinland 6,9064,291
ToulonFrance 4,8793,032
ToulouseFrance 4,9833,096
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,67310,361
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,45310,224
TbilisiGeorgia 5,9513,698
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,6133,488
TamaleGhana 1,550963
ThessalonikiGreece 4,8042,985
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4772,782
TimehriGuyana 7,4774,646
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6706,631
TelaHonduras 10,6966,647
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6244,738
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6244,738
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0957,516
TabrizIran 5,7753,588
TeheranIran 5,9793,715
Tel AvivIsrael 4,5592,833
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6582,894
TarvisioItaly 5,2703,275
TermoliItaly 4,7902,976
TorinoItaly 5,0863,161
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1053,173
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3112,679
TrevicoItaly 4,6882,913
TrevisoItaly 5,1653,210
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,1803,219
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0903,163
TabouIvory Coast 1,8791,168
TadotsuJapan 13,2038,204
TakadaJapan 13,4528,359
TakamatsuJapan 13,2288,220
TakayamaJapan 13,4168,337
TanegashimaJapan 13,0878,132
TatenoJapan 13,6538,484
TateyamaJapan 13,6858,504
TokushimaJapan 13,2828,253
TokyoJapan 13,6438,478
TomakomaiJapan 13,4048,330
TottoriJapan 13,1958,200
ToyamaJapan 13,3868,318
ToyookaJapan 13,2428,229
TsuJapan 13,4198,339
TsurugaJapan 13,3418,290
TsuyamaJapan 13,1948,199
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6314,742
TripoliLebanon 4,8182,994
TobrukLibya 3,9562,458
TripoliLibya 3,7392,323
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4213,990
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8423,009
TolanaroMadagascar 4,9133,053
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,5392,820
ThyoloMalawi 3,3722,095
TawauMalaysia 12,1357,541
TessalitMali 2,4731,537
TimbuktuMali 2,3321,449
TombMali 2,3261,446
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0741,910
TacubayaMexico 11,9127,402
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7437,298
TarialanMongolia 10,3016,401
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0266,230
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2696,381
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5836,577
TangierMorocco 4,3262,688
TarfayaMorocco 3,9402,448
TazaMorocco 4,1042,550
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8596,126
TaungooMyanmar 9,7936,085
ThandweMyanmar 9,5685,946
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,50110,254
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,5559,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,6169,704
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4879,002
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,1739,429
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4039,572
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4489,600
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4869,002
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,5569,667
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,5519,663
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4589,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,537
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7259,150
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9359,281
TahouaNiger 1,7771,104
TillaberyNiger 1,8421,144
TaejonNorth Korea 12,5807,818
TromsoNorway 7,8624,886
TrondheimNorway 7,1314,431
ThumraitOman 5,3583,330
TacnaPeru 8,8235,483
TarapotoPeru 9,4595,878
TrujilloPeru 9,7606,065
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8868,007
TorunPoland 6,0463,757
TimisoaraRomania 5,3113,301
TambovRussia 6,6744,147
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,3124,544
TaraRussia 8,6275,361
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1105,661
TermezRussia 7,3344,557
TernejRussia 12,9288,034
TobolskRussia 8,3495,188
TomskRussia 9,2305,736
Tot’MaRussia 7,3584,572
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,0715,015
TuapseRussia 5,8173,615
TuraRussia 10,1496,306
TurukhanskRussia 9,5915,960
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2432,637
TortosaSpain 4,6922,916
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0965,031
TokerSudan 3,8162,371
TartousSyria 4,8593,019
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3257,659
TaboraTanzania 2,7181,689
TakThailand 10,0726,259
TrangThailand 10,1136,285
TabligboTogo 1,142709
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5852,849
TunisTunisia 4,1762,595
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3703,959
TireeUk 6,5144,048
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2653,893
TernopilUkraine 5,8153,614
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4924,656
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3576,436
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9418,042
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4936,520
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3396,425
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1706,320
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7196,039
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2215,730
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3097,028
Temple, TxUsa 11,5767,193
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9696,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6856,640
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2206,351
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0286,853
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2716,383
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6297,848
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2947,018
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6616,004
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0577,492
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4665,882
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8097,960
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3627,061
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6386,611
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8536,744
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6544,756
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -