Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0674,391
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,3014,537
MilianaAlgeria 4,1692,591
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,6551,028
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,1816,948
Malarg EArgentina 8,9085,536
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9135,539
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,9054,912
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1875,087
MendozaArgentina 8,8095,474
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,8035,470
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7174,795
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0839,373
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2988,264
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1437,546
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9307,413
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8158,585
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8178,586
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7988,574
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5058,392
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1578,797
MuharraqBahrain 5,3983,355
MinskBelarus 6,3193,927
MogilevBelarus 6,3883,969
MaunBotswana 2,6731,661
MacapaBrazil 6,6504,132
MacauBrazil 5,0623,146
MaceioBrazil 5,0163,117
MachadoBrazil 6,3593,951
ManausBrazil 7,6464,751
MarabaBrazil 6,4474,006
MaringaBrazil 7,0064,354
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9864,341
Monte AzulBrazil 5,8743,650
Monte SantoBrazil 5,4193,367
MonteiroBrazil 5,1393,193
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,0273,745
Morada NovaBrazil 5,2553,266
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,6383,504
MamfeCameroon 716445
MarouaCameroon 1,381858
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2626,377
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6616,004
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,1417,545
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4447,733
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,0588,114
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1207,531
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,9798,065
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7975,467
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1135,663
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4545,875
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4795,891
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7637,310
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,0246,229
Morden, MbCanada 11,2817,010
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9096,158
MoundouChad 1,311815
MatecanaColombia 9,4035,843
MoroniComoros 3,9972,484
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6753,527
MarstalDenmark 6,1793,840
Melville HallDominica 7,8964,907
MichesDominican Republic 8,7525,438
MocaDominican Republic 8,9095,536
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9755,577
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0315,612
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8295,486
MilagroEcuador 9,8216,103
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0592,522
MinyaEgypt 3,9672,465
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 495308
MassawaEritrea 3,8292,379
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1194,424
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8314,245
MarseilleFrance 4,9213,058
MontpellierFrance 4,9473,074
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9934,346
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
MakokouGabon 479298
MayumbaGabon 369229
MitzicGabon 351218
MkamboGabon 607377
MoandaGabon 514319
MouilaGabon 283176
MagdeburgGermany 5,8793,653
MunichGermany 5,4623,394
MünsterGermany 5,8573,640
MethoniGreece 4,3822,723
MilosGreece 4,4652,774
MitiliniGreece 4,7822,972
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7832,973
MacentaGuinea 2,2681,409
MamouGuinea 2,6131,623
Midway IslandHawaii 16,88710,494
MiskolcHungary 5,5483,448
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4404,623
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,2075,100
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3184,547
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1535,067
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9098,022
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9308,657
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0056,217
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5609,048
MashhadIran 6,6614,139
Malin HeadIreland 6,4043,979
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8323,003
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6472,887
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3812,723
MilanItaly 5,1323,189
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,1523,201
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,7972,981
ManIvory Coast 2,0161,253
MaebashiJapan 13,5518,420
MaizuruJapan 13,2888,257
MakurazakiJapan 13,0078,083
MatsueJapan 13,0988,139
MatsumotoJapan 13,4708,371
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1368,163
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,2608,240
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4479,599
MishimaJapan 13,6028,453
MitoJapan 13,6648,491
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6988,512
MiyakoJapan 13,6048,454
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7037,894
MiyakonojoJapan 13,0628,117
MiyazakiJapan 13,0858,131
MombetsuJapan 13,4228,340
MoriokaJapan 13,5428,415
MuroranJapan 13,3818,315
MurotomisakiJapan 13,2808,253
MutsuJapan 13,4578,362
Ma’AnJordan 4,4692,777
MafraqJordan 4,6752,905
MombasaKenya 3,4472,142
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2064,478
MaseruLesotho 3,7512,331
MonroviaLiberia 2,2571,402
MisratahLibya 3,7312,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4472,764
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3092,678
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8633,022
MorondavaMadagascar 4,4372,757
MakhangaMalawi 3,3852,103
MangochiMalawi 3,2892,044
MwmosaMalawi 3,4032,115
MzimbaMalawi 3,0121,872
MzuzuMalawi 3,0351,886
MalaccaMalaysia 10,4006,462
MersingMalaysia 10,5766,572
MiriMalaysia 11,7027,272
MaleMaldives 7,2184,485
MenakaMali 1,9771,229
MoptiMali 2,2051,370
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,96411,163
MazatlanMexico 12,5977,828
MeridaMexico 10,9086,778
Mexico CityMexico 11,9127,402
MonterreyMexico 11,9457,423
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1177,530
MaantyMongolia 10,7226,663
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6476,616
MatadMongolia 11,3327,042
MurenMongolia 10,1696,319
MarrakechMorocco 4,0052,489
MeknesMorocco 4,1242,563
MideltMorocco 3,9732,469
MaputoMozambique 3,7912,356
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8472,391
MandalayMyanmar 9,7646,067
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7326,048
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0086,219
MindatMyanmar 9,5395,928
MonywaMyanmar 9,6646,006
MyeikMyanmar 10,0086,219
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,9056,155
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7453,570
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,5199,022
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3039,509
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,5679,674
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5679,052
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,4009,570
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0129,328
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0789,369
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7409,159
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8419,222
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5776,572
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5566,560
MagariaNiger 1,524947
Maine SoroaNiger 1,590988
MaradiNiger 1,586986
MaiduguriNigeria 1,475917
MakurdiNigeria 938583
MinnaNigeria 1,173729
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5447,795
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,4684,641
MajisOman 5,8663,646
MasirahOman 5,9453,694
Muscat  Oman 5,9903,722
MultanPakistan 7,4524,631
MurreePakistan 7,7394,809
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2009,446
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8574,882
MoyobambaPeru 9,5255,919
MactanPhilippines 12,7807,941
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,4177,716
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0583,143
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 771479
MagadanRussia 12,6997,891
MahackalaRussia 6,2053,856
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6845,396
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6855,397
MarkovoRussia 12,7487,921
MinusinskRussia 9,6075,970
MogocaRussia 11,4317,103
MoscowRussia 6,8064,229
MurmanskRussia 7,9604,947
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3592,709
MatamSenegal 3,0231,878
MogadishuSomalia 4,0802,536
MadridSpain 4,7442,948
Madrid (b)Spain 4,7422,947
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,5332,817
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,3752,719
MelillaSpain 4,1812,598
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3912,729
MalakalSudan 2,7801,727
MbabaneSwaziland 3,7242,314
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2463,260
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9526,184
Mae SariangThailand 9,9466,180
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0086,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,6666,628
MalatyaTurkey 5,2853,284
MersinTurkey 4,9503,076
MuglaTurkey 4,6752,905
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1023,792
ManstonUk 5,8293,622
MeloUruguay 7,4504,629
MercedesUruguay 7,8254,863
MontevideoUruguay 7,6994,784
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2746,385
Madison, FlUsa 10,2146,347
Madison, InUsa 10,3816,451
Madison, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7166,659
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4127,091
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5736,570
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8256,727
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6996,649
Marion, InUsa 10,4576,498
Marion, NcUsa 10,1216,289
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5466,553
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2777,007
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7766,075
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9728,061
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1096,282
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8717,998
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4616,501
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4807,134
Medford, WiUsa 10,7756,695
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4487,114
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8486,741
Mena, ArUsa 11,2116,967
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7546,682
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4867,138
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9846,825
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9556,186
Midland, TxUsa 12,0147,465
Milan, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2616,998
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,9227,408
Milford, DeUsa 9,5175,914
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2136,347
Millen, GaUsa 10,1156,286
Millport, OhUsa 10,0386,238
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2285,734
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6016,588
Minden, NeUsa 11,5397,171
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,0026,837
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7126,657
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4867,759
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7166,659
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8306,730
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8766,758
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9946,210
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2176,970
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5336,545
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3697,686
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5265,919
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6656,006
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1216,289
Moro, OrUsa 13,0588,115
Morris, MnUsa 11,1976,958
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7816,699
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0326,234
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2036,340
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9196,785
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2725,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7346,670
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5166,535
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4666,504
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3247,037
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,4645,259
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,9825,582
MaracayVenezuela 8,5345,303
MaturinVenezuela 8,0434,998
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8915,525
MeridaVenezuela 8,9135,539
MagoyeZambia 2,6771,664
MansaZambia 2,5031,555
MbalaZambia 2,6591,653
MfuweZambia 2,9111,809
MisamfuZambia 2,6981,677
MonguZambia 2,2621,406
MpikaZambia 2,7951,737
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9911,859
Mt MakuluZambia 2,7031,680
MumbwaZambia 2,5791,603
MwinilungaZambia 2,1231,319
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,2292,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -