Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1658,802
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7836,079
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6469,101
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3609,545
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0977,517
WoomeraAustralia 13,5008,389
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1208,153
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1135,663
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9916,208
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4797,755
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6667,871
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0516,246
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2006,339
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,2046,962
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6237,223
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6905,400
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,25610,723
WajimaJapan 13,3308,283
WakamatsuJapan 13,5648,429
WakayamaJapan 13,3268,281
WakkanaiJapan 13,2478,232
WajirKenya 3,4952,172
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,5421,580
WindhoekNamibia 2,5941,612
WaihiNew Zealand 15,5779,680
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4659,610
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5329,652
WaimateNew Zealand 14,6719,117
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4419,595
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1969,443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1519,415
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4979,630
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3549,541
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3229,521
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4569,605
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4809,619
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4519,602
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,5569,667
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2899,501
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,1399,407
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,1389,407
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9909,315
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6349,715
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,5089,637
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6019,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7889,189
WintonNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,5969,692
WarsawPoland 5,9883,721
WroclawPoland 5,8123,611
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4897,761
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1981,987
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5052,178
WauSudan 2,3321,449
WaddingtonUk 6,0523,761
Waco, TxUsa 11,5567,181
Wake IslandUsa 16,84510,468
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6677,250
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2186,349
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8217,967
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7826,700
Warren, OhUsa 10,0386,238
Warren, PaUsa 9,8746,136
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8986,772
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6916,022
Washington, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Washington, InUsa 10,5536,558
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6425,992
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2947,018
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6906,643
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3006,400
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2086,343
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1536,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7796,698
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6676,628
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5927,203
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3017,023
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0366,237
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6115,972
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9286,170
West Point, GaUsa 10,4006,462
West Point, NyUsa 9,4515,873
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8126,719
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4626,501
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6347,229
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4747,130
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7607,929
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5995,965
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6776,014
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1216,289
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6976,026
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7037,272
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6115,972
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5745,949
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7446,055
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7266,665
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1126,284
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0956,895
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0398,103
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0286,853
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0286,232
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6997,892
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0296,232
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8196,102
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -