Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port-Gentil

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port-Gentil. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port-Gentil with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,1025,035
ReconquistaArgentina 7,8884,902
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3865,211
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,1245,670
RivadaviaArgentina 8,1185,045
RosarioArgentina 8,0655,012
RichmondAustralia 14,5149,019
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0909,377
RecifeBrazil 4,9063,049
RemansoBrazil 5,7113,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,5215,295
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1223,804
Rio NegroBrazil 6,8624,264
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,7874,217
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,2207,594
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6967,268
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7007,271
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4816,513
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5467,796
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4065,845
RuoqiangChina 9,1455,683
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3955,838
RandersDenmark 6,3563,950
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0255,608
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8645,508
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7317,911
RumipambaEcuador 9,7116,034
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3552,706
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2012,611
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,2202,622
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8164,235
RostockGermany 6,1103,797
RhodesGreece 4,5832,848
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7174,796
ReykhólarIceland 7,7624,824
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6324,743
RamsarIran 6,0053,732
RashtIran 5,9563,701
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0593,765
RadicofaniItaly 4,8573,018
Resia PassItaly 5,2803,281
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9883,100
RivoltoItaly 5,2073,236
Rolle PassItaly 5,2343,253
RomeItaly 4,7582,956
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7392,945
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1943,228
RumoiJapan 13,3328,284
RigaLatvia 6,5514,071
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3733,960
RodriguesMauritius 6,3083,920
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1326,296
RabatMorocco 4,1892,603
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7556,062
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,2621,405
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1099,389
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8639,236
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9629,297
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5439,659
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5159,641
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5389,034
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,5219,645
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5919,689
RivasNicaragua 10,5236,539
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1404,437
RebolyRussia 7,4024,600
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1253,806
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9693,088
RagaSudan 2,1361,327
RashadSudan 2,8311,760
RenkSudan 2,9941,860
RumbekSudan 2,4691,534
RanongThailand 10,0066,218
Roi EtThailand 10,5546,559
RizeTurkey 5,6393,504
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0544,384
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6813,530
RomnyUkraine 6,1813,841
RovnoUkraine 5,9363,689
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8483,634
RochaUruguay 7,5224,674
Racine, WiUsa 10,5946,583
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7967,330
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7987,331
Reading, PaUsa 9,6075,970
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,4128,334
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2167,591
Redding, CaUsa 13,3978,325
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2798,251
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2598,239
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5416,550
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7106,034
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7106,034
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9416,178
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9606,811
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7706,071
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2556,994
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7066,653
Rockville, InUsa 10,5476,554
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1926,955
Rome, GaUsa 10,3976,461
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1366,920
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,3098,270
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1987,580
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,6035,968
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8876,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -